Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1204 NW 69th Ter - Professional Office Complex 1,671 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $342,333 CAD in Gainesville, FL 32605

Investment Highlights
- Beautifully Redecorated Professional Office
- Off of W Newberry Road and I-75
- Close to North Florida Hospital and Medical Offices
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 06336-005-002 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 06336-005-002 |
Sale Notes
Beautifully redecorated professional office with 5 private offices, large lobby, 2 rest rooms, large reception desk and workspace. Ample storage space, large windows with beautiful views offer a very pleasant work environment. HVAC is only 3 years old. Building has a new roof and is in excellent condition. Office also has a kitchenette and large entry hall. This second floor office has a large stairway as well as a convenient elevator for easy access. Property has plenty of on-site parking for staff and clients. This development "Professional Complex" is set up as a fractional ownership with the six property owners sharing common area expenses.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit B | 1,671 SF | Office | $342,333 CAD ($204.87 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit B
| Unit Size |
| 1,671 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $342,333 CAD ($204.87 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit B
| Unit Size | 1,671 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $342,333 CAD ($204.87 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 06336-005-002 |
| Sale Notes | |
| Beautifully redecorated professional office with 5 private offices, large lobby, 2 rest rooms, large reception desk and workspace. Ample storage space, large windows with beautiful views offer a very pleasant work environment. HVAC is only 3 years old. Building has a new roof and is in excellent condition. Office also has a kitchenette and large entry hall. This second floor office has a large stairway as well as a convenient elevator for easy access. Property has plenty of on-site parking for staff and clients. This development "Professional Complex" is set up as a fractional ownership with the six property owners sharing common area expenses.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 11,986 SF | Typical Floor Size | 5,993 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1977 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.34/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | BR - Business Retail | ||
| Total Building Size | 11,986 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 5,993 SF |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 3.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | BR - Business Retail |