Your email has been sent.
Property Facts
| Price | $4,399,872 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.17 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C1 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $4,399,872 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 5.17 AC |
| Zoning | C1 - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,399,872 CAD | Lot Size | 5.17 AC |
| Price Per AC | $851,039.04 CAD |
| Price | $4,399,872 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $851,039.04 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.17 AC |
OVER 5 acres of Commercial Land Zoned C2, with 410 FT of frontage on RT1A. TWO LOTS SOLD together. 1204 and 1222 South Street.
Description
OVER 5 acres of Commercial Land Zoned C2, with 410 FT of frontage on RT1A. Located close to the Premium Outlet Mall, at RT495, Exit 38. Sufficient Frontage to subdivide the lot into 2 conforming parcels. Engineering was done for an auto dealership (plan available), and a preliminary 21E was conducted and a Limited Removal was successfully completed. (report available) All Engineering work in the SELLER’s possession is conveyed at closing. This lot has commercial or industrial approved uses according to the USE TABLE ZONE C2 (available). Gas , Water and 3 PH power available. Private Septic.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WREN-000003K-000001-000006 | Improvements Assessment | $2,444 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,321,334 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,323,778 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
1204 South St
Thanks! Your message was sent.