Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Contact Stephen Cooper 214-256-7160 12048-12092 Forestgate Dr 3,540 - 8,684 SF of Industrial Space Available in Dallas, TX 75243

Features
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
5
Exterior Dock Doors
7
Standard Parking Spaces
96
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Contact Stephen Cooper 214-256-7160
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 1 Drive Bay
- Includes 2,301 SF of dedicated office space
- Clear Height: 18'
- 2 Loading Docks
- Includes 3,086 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 12052 | 3,540 SF | Negotiable | $15.03 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $53,201 CAD/YR $4,433 CAD/MO | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor - 12056 | 5,144 SF | Negotiable | $15.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.32 CAD/SF/MO $81,190 CAD/YR $6,766 CAD/MO | Industrial | - | 2026-08-01 |
1st Floor - 12052
| Size |
| 3,540 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.03 CAD/SF/YR $1.25 CAD/SF/MO $53,201 CAD/YR $4,433 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 12056
| Size |
| 5,144 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.78 CAD/SF/YR $1.32 CAD/SF/MO $81,190 CAD/YR $6,766 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| 2026-08-01 |
1st Floor - 12052
| Size | 3,540 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $15.03 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Contact Stephen Cooper 214-256-7160
- Includes 2,301 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- Clear Height: 18'
1st Floor - 12056
| Size | 5,144 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $15.78 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | 2026-08-01 |
- Includes 3,086 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Loading Docks
Property Overview
Small dock high space. Located in Northgate III Industrial Park near Forest Lane & Plano Road.
Distribution Facility Facts
Building Size
48,168 SF
Lot Size
5.66 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
Z116
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Contact Stephen Cooper 214-256-7160 | 12048-12092 Forestgate Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.