Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1205 University Ave W 0.43 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,306,630 CAD in Saint Paul, MN 55104

Investment Highlights
- Available for Sale or Lease
Executive Summary
Also available for Lease. Positioned along one of St. Paul’s most prominent corridors, this University Avenue property offers exceptional exposure and long-term upside. Also included a very rare grandfathered automotive sales licensee, and an allowance for this corridor that adds long-term flexibility and value. Located just minutes from Allianz Field in an area experiencing ongoing development and investment. Opportunities with these use rights are limited, making this a solid option for an owner-user or investor looking to secure a well-located site.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,306,630 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Zoning | B3 | ||
| Price | $1,306,630 CAD |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Zoning | B3 |
1 Lot Available
Lot 7040904
| Price | $1,306,630 CAD | Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $3,038,674.30 CAD |
| Price | $1,306,630 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $3,038,674.30 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $169,174 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $677,109 CAD | Total Assessment | $846,284 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$677,109 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$169,174 CAD
Total Assessment
$846,284 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1205 University Ave W
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.