Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Highly sought after business park location
  • Open plan
  • Lots of Natural light
  • within 1/4 mile of Interstates 57 and 70

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4
  • 4,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $79,190 CAD/YR $6,599 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’
  • Corner Space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Open-Plan
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 1 Private Office
  • Central Air and Heating
  • High Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Emergency Lighting
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 4 4,800 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $79,190 CAD/YR $6,599 CAD/MO Office/Medical Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size
4,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $79,190 CAD/YR $6,599 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size 4,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Private Office
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’

Property Overview

For Rent Approximately 5000 square feet of office space in a highly desired Business Park in Effingham, IL. Located within 1/4 mile to interstates 57 and 70. With easy access to both. Three large open areas, or finish to suit, plus single office. Flooring recently updated. New HVAC and ligthing package in 2023. Partial occupancy is a possibility. Immediate occupancy

  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1995
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
23,760 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
23,760 SF
Parking
217 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • Unknown
  • BoHo Chic Clinic
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Country Rhodes LLC
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Dusty's Outdoor Media
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Social Security Administration
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • Treehouse Too
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 36126584