Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

This is an opportunity to acquire the a former Japanese steakhouse and sushi restaurant, previously operated as Tokyo Steakhouse. The property features existing hibachi stations, sushi/bar areas, large commercial kitchen, spacious dining hall, and a private second-floor function room ideal for events and additional dining capacity. The first floor
accommodates approximately 140 seats, while the second floor offers seating for approximately 80 guests. Property is equipped with natural gas, three 5-ton heating systems, 3-phase electrical service, walk-in coolers, and infrastructure for restaurant or hospitality use. Ample on-site parking with approximately 28 spaces enhances accessibility and customer convenience. Previously operated with liquor and lottery licenses. Excellent opportunity for restaurateurs, hospitality groups, or investors seeking a restaurant location with strong operational capacity.

Building Size
7,046 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Price
$1,217,699 CAD
Price Per SF
$172.82 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
CC
Parking
25 Spaces (3.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
168’ on Depot St
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Rockland Trust Company
Planet Fitness
Ruby Tuesday
Bank of America
Shaw's
Santander
  • Listing ID: 40509450

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 121 Depot St, Milford, MA 01757

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.