Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Office/warehouse flexspace
  • Fully-owned solar power system
  • 3 roll-up doors, Twin-T roof
  • 100% climate controlled
  • Modern office, kitchen & bathrooms

Executive Summary

RARE OPPORTUNITY ON EAST SIDE: Freestanding fully renovated FLEX SPACE with solar power.
Spanning 5,309 +/- SQFT (including 700 +/- SQFT mezzanine), the facility is 100% climate-controlled and features complete finishes.
The modern office space, kitchen, and bathrooms are complemented by sleek epoxy flooring and upgraded lighting throughout. The layout includes dedicated flex space, perfect for creative studios, showrooms, or specialized light industrial business use.
Future-proof your business with a fully owned solar power system, drastically reducing utility costs. Additional features include 3 roll-up doors, a Twin-T concrete roof (serviced in 2020), a fenced yard, and B-3 zoning for maximum flexibility.
Located just steps from US-1 and Sunrise Blvd, this property offers unmatched proximity to central commuter routes and downtown. Contact for more information!

Property Facts

Price $3,024,666 CAD
Price Per SF $569.72 CAD
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,309 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1968
Parking Ratio 2.45/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning B-3, Fort Lauderdale - B-3 (Heavy commercial/light industrial business)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Fenced Lot
  • Mezzanine
  • Air Conditioning
  • Breakroom
  • Solar Panels
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-42-34-03-0940
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,032,479 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40637812

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1210 NE 8th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.