Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Zoned: C-5 Thoroughfare Commercial District
- Traffic count: approximately 28,300 vehicles per day on South Thompson Street
- Located less than a mile from popular retailers Walmart Supercenter, Aldi, 7 Brew, Walgreens
Executive Summary
• Lot size: 2.01 acres
• Offering price: $1,400,000 ($15.98/SF)
• Zoned: C-5 Thoroughfare Commercial District
• Located less than a mile from popular retailers Walmart Supercenter, Aldi, 7 Brew, Walgreens
• Traffic count: approximately 28,300 VPD
• Offering price: $1,400,000 ($15.98/SF)
• Zoned: C-5 Thoroughfare Commercial District
• Traffic count: approximately 28,300 VPD
Property Facts
| Price | $1,924,762 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.01 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C-5 | ||
| Price | $1,924,762 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 2.01 AC |
| Zoning | C-5 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,924,762 CAD | Lot Size | 2.01 AC |
| Price Per AC | $957,593.04 CAD |
| Price | $1,924,762 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $957,593.04 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.01 AC |
• Lot size: 2.01 acres • Offering price: $1,400,000 ($15.98/SF) • Zoned: C-5 Thoroughfare Commercial District • Located less than a mile from popular retailers Walmart Supercenter, Aldi, 7 Brew, Walgreens • Traffic count: approximately 28,300 VPD
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 815-28936-000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $119,775 CAD | Total Assessment | $119,775 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
815-28936-000
Land Assessment
$119,775 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$119,775 CAD
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1210 S Thompson St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.