Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

INSANE OPPORTUNITY!!!
3 units. 2 x 2bed/1bath units and 1 x studio apartment. Front units are freshly rehabbed and rent ready. Back studio needs TLC. New central HVAC systems installed last year. PROPERTY WILL GENERATE A 22%+ NET RETURN ON INVESTMENT!! $30k IN INSTANT EQUITY!!! Front units rent easily for $1000 each, and back unit rents easily for $700.
Property management and financing is available!!

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $44,468 $23.53
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $44,468 $23.53
Taxes $2,588 $1.37
Operating Expenses $4,752 $2.51
Total Expenses $7,340 $3.88
Net Operating Income $37,128 $19.64

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $44,468
Annual Per SF $23.53
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $44,468
Annual Per SF $23.53
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $2,588
Annual Per SF $1.37
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $4,752
Annual Per SF $2.51
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $7,340
Annual Per SF $3.88
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $37,128
Annual Per SF $19.64

Property Facts

Price $164,560 CAD
Price Per Unit $54,853 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 20.83%
No. Units 3
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 1,890 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1930
Parking Ratio 1.59/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 1 $960.74 CAD -
2+1 2 $1,372 CAD -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40547078

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1217 Market St, Madison, IL 62060

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.