Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1218 K St 4,797 SF Office Building Aurora, NE 68818 $410,372 CAD ($85.55 CAD/SF) 7.70% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
1218 K Street offers an income-producing commercial property in Aurora, Nebraska, featuring an established fitness tenant with a lease in place through July 31, 2028.? The property consists of approximately 4,797 square feet situated on an 8,184 square foot commercial lot with visible frontage and on-site parking.?
The property is currently occupied by Tri-Fit at $2,400 per month ($28,800 annually), which equates to approximately $6.00/SF based on assessor-reported building size.? Current rental rates appear below replacement cost economics and may provide a future opportunity for rent growth, lease restructuring, or repositioning over time.?
In addition to the existing income stream, the property offers notable upside potential through continued active management and space optimization.? The building layout provides flexibility for a variety of future commercial uses, and portions of the property may lend themselves to alternative configurations, additional tenant use, expanded service offerings, or enhanced operational efficiency depending on a future owner’s strategy.?
The combination of in-place cash flow, long-term tenant occupancy, flexible commercial functionality, and future value-add potential creates an attractive opportunity for investors seeking both stability and upside in a smaller-market commercial asset.?
Aurora continues to see demand for functional commercial space serving local service providers, fitness, retail, and small business users, while properties offering existing income with future repositioning potential remain limited within the market.?
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
-
|
-
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,797 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1970/2022
Price
$410,372 CAD
Price Per SF
$85.55 CAD
Cap Rate
7.70%
NOI
$31,599 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,797 SF
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial zoning supports a broad range of business and investment uses, offering flexibility for owner-users, retail/service operators, office users
-
99,999 SF
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Tri-Fit | Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation | 99,999 SF | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1218 K St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.