Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
122-126 W Wayne St 11,280 SF 100% Leased Office Building Maumee, OH 43537 $1,479,286 CAD ($131.14 CAD/SF) 7.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Rear parking-15 spaces + Street
- Less than ½ mile from Anthony Wayne Trail
- Less than 2 miles from I-475/US 23
Building Size
11,280 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Price
$1,479,286 CAD
Price Per SF
$131.14 CAD
Cap Rate
7.50%
NOI
$110,946 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,692 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
1.73
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
C-3 - Intended for intensive commercial uses that serve a broader community or regional market.
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $178,299 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $13,341 CAD | Total Assessment | $191,640 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$13,341 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$178,299 CAD
Total Assessment
$191,640 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
122-126 W Wayne St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.