Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Spacious interior with flexible layout options
  • Convenient parking for customers
  • Affordable lease terms
  • Large storefront
  • High-traffic location near major thoroughfares
  • 29 Parking Spaces

Executive Summary

Prime Location in a thriving neighborhood. This versatile retail space is located in a bustling North Miami neighborhood, offering excellent visibility and high foot traffic. Ideal for a variety of businesses, including:

Building Size
7,440 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Price
$5,086,871 CAD
Price Per SF
$683.72 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
C-2, North Miami - Commercial
Frontage
173’ on NW 7th Ave

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Position
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,440 SF
  • Retail
  • In-Line
  • Now

Emplacement de choix dans un quartier en plein essor. Cet espace commercial polyvalent est situé dans un quartier animé de North Miami, offrant une excellente visibilité et un fort achalandage. Idéal pour une variété d'entreprises, notamment : -Restaurants -Cafés -Boutiques de détail -Entreprises de services -Cliniques de soins d'urgence

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 7,440 SF Retail In-Line Now

1st Floor

Size
7,440 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
In-Line
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 7,440 SF
Space Use Retail
Position In-Line
Available Now

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Parcel Number
06-2126-014-3660
Land Assessment
$821,249 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$623,048 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,444,297 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40587020

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12208 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL 33168

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.