Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Historic charm
  • Great retail tenants
  • All downtown amenities are within steps

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 201
  • 8,115 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $162,300 CAD/YR $13,525 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Located at 1221 Broad Street, Victoria, the former A&B Sound location offers a spacious and modern retail/office space with 8,115 sq. ft. of fully improved area. This iconic building combines historic charm with contemporary features, including exposed brick, wood beams, and high ceilings, complemented by numerous windows that flood the space with natural light. Situated centrally in downtown Victoria, the property provides immediate access to all downtown amenities and prominent retail tenants on the ground floor. Additionally, it includes street-level shared bike storage off Yates Street, enhancing convenience for both employees and customers.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Move in ready
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 301
  • 3,569 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $71,380 CAD/YR $5,948 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

3,569 square foot office space available for lease immediately. Contact listing agents for additional information.

  • Natural Light
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Windows provide ample natural light.
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 304
  • 1,686 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $11.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.92 CAD/SF/MO $18,546 CAD/YR $1,546 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Located at 1221 Broad Street, Victoria, the former A&B Sound location offers a spacious and modern retail/office space with 1,686 SF of fully improved area. This iconic building combines historic charm with contemporary features, including exposed brick, wood beams, and high ceilings, complemented by numerous windows that flood the space with natural light. Situated centrally in downtown Victoria, the property provides immediate access to all downtown amenities and prominent retail tenants on the ground floor. Additionally, it includes street-level shared bike storage off Yates Street, enhancing convenience for both employees and customers.

  • Move in ready
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 201 8,115 SF Negotiable $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $162,300 CAD/YR $13,525 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 301 3,569 SF Negotiable $20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $71,380 CAD/YR $5,948 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 304 1,686 SF 1-10 Years $11.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.92 CAD/SF/MO $18,546 CAD/YR $1,546 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size
8,115 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $162,300 CAD/YR $13,525 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 301

Size
3,569 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $71,380 CAD/YR $5,948 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 304

Size
1,686 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$11.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.92 CAD/SF/MO $18,546 CAD/YR $1,546 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size 8,115 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.00 CAD/SF/YR

• Kitchenette

3rd Floor, Ste 301

Size 3,569 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now