Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Drive In Bays
3
Exterior Dock Doors
5
Levelers
1
Standard Parking Spaces
100

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 26,700 SF
  • 10-20 Years
  • $8.91 CAD/SF/YR $0.74 CAD/SF/MO $237,857 CAD/YR $19,821 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • 2026-07-01
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 26,700 SF 10-20 Years $8.91 CAD/SF/YR $0.74 CAD/SF/MO $237,857 CAD/YR $19,821 CAD/MO Flex - 2026-07-01

1st Floor

Size
26,700 SF
Term
10-20 Years
Rental Rate
$8.91 CAD/SF/YR $0.74 CAD/SF/MO $237,857 CAD/YR $19,821 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-07-01

1st Floor

Size 26,700 SF
Term 10-20 Years
Rental Rate $8.91 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available 2026-07-01

Property Facts

Building Size
26,700 SF
Lot Size
1.11 AC
Year Built
1959

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Riverside Marine
  • Retailer
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40512302

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1224 E 28th St, Little Rock, AR 72206

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.