Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1227 Museum Square Dr - Museum at Telfair I 1,812 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $240,403 CAD in Sugar Land, TX 77479

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Approximately 1,812 SF retail space located within a high traffic shopping center in Sugar Land. End cap location with drive thru access surrounded by established residential communities, schools, and major daily traffic corridors. Excellent frontage and accessibility in a busy retail corridor.
Sale Notes
Bahama Buck’s franchise business for sale in a prime Sugar Land location. Established and well known dessert and beverage concept featuring strong brand recognition, drive thru access, and excellent visibility along University Blvd. Great opportunity for an owner operator or investor looking to acquire an established business.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit F | 1,812 SF | Retail | $240,403 CAD ($132.67 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit F
| Unit Size |
| 1,812 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $240,403 CAD ($132.67 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit F
| Unit Size | 1,812 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $240,403 CAD ($132.67 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Approximately 1,812 SF retail space located within a high traffic shopping center in Sugar Land. End cap location with drive thru access surrounded by established residential communities, schools, and major daily traffic corridors. Excellent frontage and accessibility in a busy retail corridor.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Bahama Buck’s franchise business for sale in a prime Sugar Land location. Established and well known dessert and beverage concept featuring strong brand recognition, drive thru access, and excellent visibility along University Blvd. Great opportunity for an owner operator or investor looking to acquire an established business.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,983 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 10,983 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office | Year Built | 2014 |
| Building Class | A | Lot Size | 1.51 AC |
| Zoning | None | ||
| Total Building Size | 10,983 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office |
| Building Class | A |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 10,983 SF |
| Year Built | 2014 |
| Lot Size | 1.51 AC |
| Zoning | None |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers