Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Convenient Papillion location
  • 200-amp, 3 phase power
  • Exceptionally clean shop space
  • 10' Drive door

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
12

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.32 CAD/SF/MO $34,783 CAD/YR $2,899 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,200 SF Negotiable $15.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.32 CAD/SF/MO $34,783 CAD/YR $2,899 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.81 CAD/SF/YR $1.32 CAD/SF/MO $34,783 CAD/YR $2,899 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.81 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

Conveniently located off 84th & Giles, exceptionally clean warehouse space ideal for small contractors or hobby space.? Clearspan warehouse space with 16' ceiling height and 10' drive door.?

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
12,000 SF
Lot Size
0.97 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Papillion Soccer Club
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Starman Brothers Auctions Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Weedcope
  • Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Hunting

Attachments

1244 Royal Drive
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40567918

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1236-1248 Royal Dr, Papillion, NE 68046

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X