Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Please text Jerry Chang (925)699-1251 for all information , RETROFIT HAS BEEN DONE WITH CITY PERMIT
Owner is real estate broker license BRE 01224951

Property Facts

Price $8,223,240 CAD
Price Per Unit $411,162 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
No. Units 20
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.42 AC
Building Size 16,806 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1963
Parking Ratio 1.19/1,000 SF

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Balcony
  • Dishwasher
  • Storage Space

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - 600
2+1 16 - 750
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
426-0200-007-00
Land Assessment
$1,478,418 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,738,435 CAD
Total Assessment
$4,216,853 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40515390

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1239-1243 E St, Hayward, CA 94541

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.