Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 5 blocks from No Berkeley BART. 6 Blocks from 4th st shopping . Walkers paradise. Seizmic upgrad in 2019-20/
  • Older building that was moved to this site in 1973. Great tenants
  • Corner lot that is mostly fenced. Tenants have great vegetable garden.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $165,260 $35.21
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $4,958 $1.06
Effective Gross Income $160,302 $34.16
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses $63,120 $13.45
Total Expenses $63,120 $13.45
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $165,260
Annual Per SF $35.21
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $4,958
Annual Per SF $1.06
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $160,302
Annual Per SF $34.16
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $63,120
Annual Per SF $13.45
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $63,120
Annual Per SF $13.45
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $1,619,628 CAD
Price Per Unit $404,907 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.18%
Gross Rent Multiplier 9.8
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Building Size 4,693 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1921/1973
Parking Ratio 0.43/1,000 SF
Zoning R2A, Berkeley

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
057-2081-017-00
Land Assessment
$212,549 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$495,947 CAD
Total Assessment
$708,496 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40558560

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1239 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.