Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Corner of two main roads
  • neighbor to TD Bank, PNC Bank, Amazon Warehouse

Financial Summary (Actual - 2023)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $102,600 $32.06
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $102,600 $32.06
Taxes $16,110 $5.03
Operating Expenses $8,208 $2.57
Total Expenses $24,318 $7.60
Net Operating Income $78,282 $24.46

Financial Summary (Actual - 2023)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $102,600
Annual Per SF $32.06
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $102,600
Annual Per SF $32.06
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $16,110
Annual Per SF $5.03
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $8,208
Annual Per SF $2.57
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $24,318
Annual Per SF $7.60
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $78,282
Annual Per SF $24.46

Property Facts

Price $1,477,440 CAD
Price Per Unit $492,480 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Building Size 3,200 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1950/2017
Parking Ratio 2.19/1,000 SF
Zoning Central Business District

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 2 - 1,100
1+1 1 - 1,000
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-00117-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$134,582 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$359,528 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$494,109 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$16,110 CAD ($5.03 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2023
  • Listing ID: 31365196

  • Date on Market: 2024-03-29

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1246 McBride Ave, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.