Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

1250 Jimmie Kerr Rd
Graham, NC 27253
Jimmie Kerr · Land For Sale · 3.87 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Industrial-zoned parcel with utilities available for streamlined development
  • Located within an established industrial corridor supporting diverse business uses
  • Traffic activity in surrounding area supports consistent vehicular accessibility
  • Direct access to I-40/85 via Exit 150 connecting the Triad and Triangle regions
  • Central NC location providing strong workforce reach and distribution efficiency

Executive Summary

Near I-40/85, already zoned and approved for a C-Store.
This 3.87-acre industrial-zoned parcel on Jimmie Kerr Road presents a compelling opportunity for users, developers, and investors seeking well-located land in the fast-growing Alamance County market. The site sits minutes from the I-40/85 interchange at Exit 150, offering direct regional connectivity for logistics operators, manufacturing groups, or service-oriented businesses that rely on efficient transportation links. With public water and public sewer available, the property is positioned for streamlined development, reducing upfront infrastructure hurdles and shortening lead times for new construction.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
  • Service Station
Total Lot Size 3.87 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning I - Industrial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,100,864 CAD
Price Per AC $284,460.99 CAD
Lot Size 3.87 AC

3.87 acres near I-40/85 with 125,000 vehicles per day. This property has already been zoned for a C-Store and is across the street from Alamance Community College. City water and sewer is at the roadway. Zoned industrial by the City of Graham.

Description

Surrounding Graham and Burlington continue to attract industrial demand due to their central position between the Triad and Triangle, providing a labor force supported by regional cities such as Greensboro, Durham, and Raleigh. The area offers favorable access to major distribution corridors, rail networks, and regional airports, while maintaining attractive operating costs relative to larger metro markets. This combination of location advantage, growing workforce, and transportation infrastructure enhances the development viability of this strategic parcel. The property’s placement along Jimmie Kerr Road provides functional visibility and convenient ingress for trucks and employee traffic. It also sits within a mature industrial corridor, allowing future users to benefit from established commercial activity while maintaining flexibility for a range of industrial applications including warehousing, fabrication, equipment storage, or flex-build concepts. Recent traffic counts in the immediate vicinity further reinforce the accessibility of the area and the property’s position within a high-utilization transportation zone.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
152818
Land Assessment
$569,628 CAD