Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
South Haven - Provisioning Center 12519 M-140 7,938 SF 54% Leased Retail Building South Haven, MI 49090 $959,378 CAD ($120.86 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Municipal Approved/Turnkey Adult-Use Provisioning Center for sale or for lease — license and real estate included.
- It will be delivered in turnkey condition, excluding furniture, fixtures, equipment, and security/cameras.
- Great opportunity for operators to take advantage of with the value-add to lease the adjacent space to a synergistic tenant.
- The site is currently under construction and scheduled for completion in Fall 2025.
- Located directly off of the I-196 freeway, it out positions the three (3) other stores in town in the limited market.
- Opportunity to add income to the property, offering a greater return on investment for new ownership.
Executive Summary
Located in the scenic lakeside community of South Haven, Michigan, this municipally approved adult-use provisioning center offers a rare turnkey opportunity for cannabis operators seeking immediate market entry. The property includes both the real estate and the cannabis license, with delivery scheduled for Fall 2025 in fully operational condition. Situated just off the I-196 freeway, the site benefits from strong visibility and accessibility, placing it within reach of three major state provisioning zones.
The 7,938 SF building sits on 2.28 acres and is surrounded by a dense residential population and a mix of national and regional retailers. The provisioning center itself spans 4,260 SF, with an additional 3,678 SF of vacant space available for expansion or complementary use. This dual-use configuration offers investors the ability to lease the adjacent space to synergistic tenants, enhancing income potential and overall asset value.
South Haven is a vibrant Lake Michigan destination near the Indiana and Illinois borders, making it a strategic location for cannabis retail. With household incomes averaging over $74,000 within a 5-mile radius and a population exceeding 11,000, the area presents a compelling demographic profile for cannabis sales. This is a prime opportunity for buyers to secure a foothold in one of Michigan’s most desirable coastal markets.
Building Size
7,938 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2026
Price
$959,378 CAD
Price Per SF
$120.86 CAD
Percent Leased
54%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
5.36 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial
Frontage
170’ on Michigan 140
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
South Haven - Municipal Approved/Turnkey Provisioning Center & Retail Space. Municipally approved adult-use cannabis provisioning center Located just off I-196 in South Haven’s retail corridor surrounded by dense residential and national retailers.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 3,678 SF | Retail | Outparcel | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,678 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| Outparcel |
| Available |
| Now |
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 3,678 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | Outparcel |
| Available | Now |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 80-17-022-029-00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $480,511 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
80-17-022-029-00
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$480,511 CAD
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior