Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Down the street from Hawthorne Airport and 10 minutes from LAX
  • Excellent Warehouse Space
  • Easy Access to Metro, 105, 110 and 405 Freeways

Park Facts

Total Space Available 11,487 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rental Rate as

Hawthorne Technology Park
12501-12529 Crenshaw Blvd
5,202 SF | $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $346.32 CAD/m²/YR $28.86 CAD/m²/MO $13,947 CAD/MO $167,369 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
26,844 SF
Lot Size
9.05 AC
Year Built
1974
Clear Height
13’
Drive In Bays
13
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 12521
  • 5,202 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $167,369 CAD/YR $13,947 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Adjacent to SpaceX and Tesla • Ideal for warehouse, and last mile distribution • Near LA Ale Works, Common Space Brewery and a variety of amenities • Down the street from Hawthorne Airport and 10 minutes from LAX • Easy Access to Metro, 105, 110 and 405 Freeways

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 12521 5,202 SF Negotiable $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $167,369 CAD/YR $13,947 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Hawthorne Technology Park
12501-12529 Crenshaw Blvd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
26,844 SF
Lot Size
9.05 AC
Year Built
1974
Clear Height
13’
Drive In Bays
13
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial

12501-12529 Crenshaw Blvd - 1st Floor - 12521

Size
5,202 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $167,369 CAD/YR $13,947 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Hawthorne Technology Park
12563-12579 Crenshaw Blvd
1,679 SF | $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $346.32 CAD/m²/YR $28.86 CAD/m²/MO $4,502 CAD/MO $54,020 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
9.05 AC
Year Built
1974
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
HAM2* - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 12563
  • 1,679 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $54,020 CAD/YR $4,502 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 12563 1,679 SF Negotiable $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $54,020 CAD/YR $4,502 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Hawthorne Technology Park
12563-12579 Crenshaw Blvd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
9.05 AC
Year Built
1974
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
7
Zoning
HAM2* - Light Industrial

12563-12579 Crenshaw Blvd - 1st Floor - 12563

Size
1,679 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $54,020 CAD/YR $4,502 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Hawthorne Technology Park
12601-12631 Crenshaw Blvd
4,606 SF | $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $346.32 CAD/m²/YR $28.86 CAD/m²/MO $12,349 CAD/MO $148,194 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
9.05 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
17
Zoning
HAM2*
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 12615
  • 4,606 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $148,194 CAD/YR $12,349 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 12615 4,606 SF Negotiable $32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $148,194 CAD/YR $12,349 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Hawthorne Technology Park
12601-12631 Crenshaw Blvd
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
20,000 SF
Lot Size
9.05 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
17
Zoning
HAM2*

12601-12631 Crenshaw Blvd - 1st Floor - 12615

Size
4,606 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.17 CAD/SF/YR $2.68 CAD/SF/MO $148,194 CAD/YR $12,349 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

12501-12529 Crenshaw Blvd - 1st Floor - 12521

Size 5,202 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.17 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

12563-12579 Crenshaw Blvd - 1st Floor - 12563

Size 1,679 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.17 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

12601-12631 Crenshaw Blvd - 1st Floor - 12615

Size 4,606 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.17 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

Site Plan

Park Overview

Technology park located in Hawthorne. - Adjacent to SpaceX and Tesla - Ideal for warehouse, and last-mile distribution - Near LA Ale Works, Common Space Brewery, and a variety of amenities - Down the street from Hawthorne Airport and 10 minutes from LAX - Easy Access to Metro, 105, 110 and 405 Freeways

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 22695443

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-27

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12581-12597 Crenshaw Blvd, Hawthorne, CA 90250

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X