Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4,321 SF Historic Commercial Building 126 E Main St 4,320 SF Retail Building West Frankfort, IL 62896 $81,663 CAD ($18.90 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Historic one story (with loft) downtown commercial building.
- Total 4,320 SF floor area. Wood flooring with exposed brick accent walls.
- Small loft area at rear of bldg. Seller has made a number of improvements including updated restrooms.
- Constructed circa 1915 with original façade intact inc;luding large recessed display windows.
- Open floor plan in front with several small rooms in rear. 12' tin ceilings with updated interior lighting.
- Suitable for retail, office and could be adapted as a coffee shop/café, etc
Executive Summary
Historic one story (with loft) downtown commercial building. Constructed circa 1915 with original façade intact including large recessed display windows. Total 4,320 SF floor area. Wood flooring with exposed brick accent walls. Open floor plan in front with several small rooms in rear. 12' tin ceilings with updated interior lighting. Small loft area at rear of building. Seller has made a number of improvements including updated restrooms. Suitable for retail, office and could be adapted as a coffee shop/café, etc.
This historic commercial building is located in downtown West Frankfort along Main Street approximately 1 mile east of Interstate 57 interchange. West Frankfort is located in Franklin County. Located in a TIF and Enterprise Zone.
Building Size
4,320 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1915/2008
Price
$81,663 CAD
Price Per SF
$18.90 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.99
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
B-1 Commercial - City of West Frankfort
Frontage
36’ on East Main St
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-19-310-007 | Improvements Assessment | $14,589 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $7,686 CAD | Total Assessment | $22,275 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-19-310-007
Land Assessment
$7,686 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$14,589 CAD
Total Assessment
$22,275 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4,321 SF Historic Commercial Building | 126 E Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.