Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $34.38 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $171,925 CAD/YR $14,327 CAD/MO
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • Now

Floors 1 and 2 = 5,000 SF

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,000 SF Negotiable $34.38 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $171,925 CAD/YR $14,327 CAD/MO Office/Retail - Now

1st Floor

Size
5,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$34.38 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $171,925 CAD/YR $14,327 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 5,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $34.38 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

Floors 1 and 2 = 5,000 SF

Property Overview

5,000± square foot, historic, two-story building in the heart of Downtown Norfolk. One block from MacArthur Center and Main Street. Close walking distance to Light Rail station. Abundant parking in nearby garages. Perfect for restaurant, retail or office use. Be a part of the premier downtown district in Hampton Roads. 500± square foot attic storage available at $12.00 PSF.

  • Bus Line

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1913
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,500 SF
Parking
Surface Parking
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 16589362

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 127 Bank St, Norfolk, VA 23510

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.