Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Multi-lot industrial property delivering over 86,000 sq. ft. of total area, including expansive warehouse and office configurations.
  • High interior clearance up to 30 feet provides excellent vertical capacity for racking and equipment.
  • Heavy power solutions with 600V capacity plus multiple entry points, supporting industrial-scale operations.

Executive Summary

This expansive industrial portfolio is now available in Louiseville, Quebec, providing an opportunity to acquire a large-scale property strategically configured for heavy manufacturing, distribution, or redevelopment. Comprising several contiguous lots along boulevard Saint-Laurent Ouest, the property totals over 86,000 square feet with multiple structures and generous land coverage, creating a flexible, high-capacity base for operations.
The site is improved with substantial warehouse and office components, featuring drive-in and truck-level loading options, significant clear heights reaching up to 30 feet, and modernized electrical capacity including 600V industrial power. With multiple building zones and ample yard space, the layout supports large equipment staging, transport maneuverability, or outdoor storage requirements seamlessly.
This offering is enhanced by excellent connectivity via Routes 138, 349, and Autoroute 40, placing Trois-Rivières within 39 kilometers and Montréal approximately 107 kilometers away. Its highly adaptable mixed zoning permits diverse uses, positioning the property as an exceptional solution for manufacturers, distributors, or investors looking to scale operations or secure a strategic foothold in a key Québec corridor.

Property Facts

Price $5,150,000 CAD
Price Per SF $59.72 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 7.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 86,242 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1984
Parking Ratio 0.81/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 7
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning M1-5 - mixed zoning
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40477561

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1271-1278 Boul Saint-Laurent O, Louiseville, QC J5V 2L4

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.