Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12716 Buckeye Rd 1,728 SF Retail Building Cleveland, OH 44120 $616,606 CAD ($356.83 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Turnkey restaurant opportunity offered as-is. 1,728 SF building on 0.27 acres located near Shaker Square, Buckeye, and the Van Aken District with convenient access to the Opportunity Corridor, I-490, and I-77. Recently renovated with new commercial kitchen equipment, including fryers, grill top, and code-compliant hood system. Numerous updates throughout the property including new boiler, updated plumbing, some electrical improvements, new countertops, flooring, sinks, faucets, and updated restroom fixtures. Additional improvements include refurbished refrigeration units with new compressors, serviced rooftop AC with new control board, resealed roof, new drop ceilings, alarm system, interior and exterior paint, exterior lighting upgrades, and dining area furnishings including tables and chairs. Extensively updated restaurant space ready for immediate operation. Ideal opportunity for owner-operator or investor seeking a fully prepared food service location.
Building Size
1,728 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1972
Price
$616,606 CAD
Price Per SF
$356.83 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
RO
Parking
15 Spaces (8.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Moderately walkable
70/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 129-21-007 | Improvements Assessment | $15,062 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $8,490 CAD | Total Assessment | $23,553 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
129-21-007
Land Assessment
$8,490 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$15,062 CAD
Total Assessment
$23,553 CAD
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
12716 Buckeye Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.