Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Newly remodeled office
  • Tenant pays for water and electric, landlord covers remaining expenses.
  • Racking available with unit if preferred

Features

Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,500 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $17.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $44,682 CAD/YR $3,723 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 2026-06-01
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 150 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,500 SF 2-5 Years $17.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $44,682 CAD/YR $3,723 CAD/MO Industrial - 2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
2,500 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$17.87 CAD/SF/YR $1.49 CAD/SF/MO $44,682 CAD/YR $3,723 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size 2,500 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $17.87 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

  • Includes 150 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins

Property Overview

Available June 1st, this 2,500 SF unit offers 150 SF of air-conditioned office space and 2,350 SF of open warehouse. The unit features 15–18' clear height, two grade-level drive-in doors (14'×14' and 12'×13'), and heavy 3-phase power at 700 amps/480 volts — ideal for manufacturing, light industrial, or distribution users. Ample parking on site. Asking $13.00 PSF Modified Gross. Tenant pays water and electric, landlord covers remaining expenses.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
17,072 SF
Lot Size
1.43 AC
Year Built
1982
Construction
Metal
Power Supply
Amps: 700 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
M-1

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Rogers & Rogers Cabinets Inc
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40532392

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12755 N 60th St, Clearwater, FL 33760

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X