Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 22,723 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 22,723 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Spaces(3)
Display Rental Rate as
Community Business Park
12760 Danielson Ct - Building A
4,257 - 15,330 SF
|
$24.75 - $26.40 CAD/SF/YR
$2.06 - $2.20 CAD/SF/MO
$266.40 - $284.16 CAD/m²/YR
$22.20 - $23.68 CAD/m²/MO
$9,365 - $32,203 CAD/MO
$112,382 - $386,430 CAD/YR
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
41,429 SF
Lot Size
3.42 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
6
Power Supply
Amps: 2,400 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
- Available
±35% Office / ±15% Production ±50% Warehouse
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 2 Drive Ins
±20% Office / ±80% Warehouse
- 1 Drive Bay
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - A-C | 11,073 SF | Negotiable | $24.75 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 CAD/SF/MO $274,049 CAD/YR $22,837 CAD/MO | Flex | Partial Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - E | 4,257 SF | Negotiable | $26.40 CAD/SF/YR $2.20 CAD/SF/MO $112,382 CAD/YR $9,365 CAD/MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | 2026-08-01 |
Community Business Park
12760 Danielson Ct - Building A
4,257 - 15,330 SF
|
$24.75 - $26.40 CAD/SF/YR
$2.06 - $2.20 CAD/SF/MO
$266.40 - $284.16 CAD/m²/YR
$22.20 - $23.68 CAD/m²/MO
$9,365 - $32,203 CAD/MO
$112,382 - $386,430 CAD/YR
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
41,429 SF
Lot Size
3.42 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
6
Power Supply
Amps: 2,400 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
MIP
12760 Danielson Ct - 1st Floor - A-C
Size
11,073 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.75 CAD/SF/YR
$2.06 CAD/SF/MO
$274,049 CAD/YR
$22,837 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
12760 Danielson Ct - 1st Floor - E
Size
4,257 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.40 CAD/SF/YR
$2.20 CAD/SF/MO
$112,382 CAD/YR
$9,365 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-08-01
Community Business Park
12840 Danielson Ct - Building B
7,393 SF
|
$24.75 CAD/SF/YR
$2.06 CAD/SF/MO
$266.40 CAD/m²/YR
$22.20 CAD/m²/MO
$15,248 CAD/MO
$182,971 CAD/YR
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
10,391 SF
Lot Size
0.86 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
2
- Available
± 62% Office / Production ±38% Warehouse
- 1 Drive Bay
| 1st Floor - B-C | 7,393 SF | Negotiable | $24.75 CAD/SF/YR $2.06 CAD/SF/MO $182,971 CAD/YR $15,248 CAD/MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
Community Business Park
12840 Danielson Ct - Building B
7,393 SF
|
$24.75 CAD/SF/YR
$2.06 CAD/SF/MO
$266.40 CAD/m²/YR
$22.20 CAD/m²/MO
$15,248 CAD/MO
$182,971 CAD/YR
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
10,391 SF
Lot Size
0.86 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
MIP
12840 Danielson Ct - 1st Floor - B-C
Size
7,393 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.75 CAD/SF/YR
$2.06 CAD/SF/MO
$182,971 CAD/YR
$15,248 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
12760 Danielson Ct - 1st Floor - A-C
| Size | 11,073 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $24.75 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
±35% Office / ±15% Production ±50% Warehouse
- 2 Drive Ins
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
12760 Danielson Ct - 1st Floor - E
| Size | 4,257 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $26.40 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 2026-08-01 |
±20% Office / ±80% Warehouse
- 1 Drive Bay
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
12840 Danielson Ct - 1st Floor - B-C
| Size | 7,393 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $24.75 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
± 62% Office / Production ±38% Warehouse
- 1 Drive Bay
Select Tenants at This Property
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Greg Saffee
- -
- 1st
- Hitec / Multiplex Usa
- -
- 1st
- Neology
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 1st
- Stm Bags
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- STM Bags LLC
- -
- 1st
- Stmec LLC
- Public Administration
- 1st
- View Tainer
- Wholesaler
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Community Business Park | Poway, CA 92064
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.