Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
128-138 Mott St - Metz Bldg 1,100 - 2,460 SF Condo Units Offered at $1,097,984 - $2,607,712 CAD Per Unit in New York, NY 10013

Investment Highlights
- Heavy foot traffic building
- Move in condition
- Already built out
Executive Summary
Prime office space available in the heart of Chinatown! This 1,100-square-foot unit, previously utilized as a pediatric doctor’s office, is perfect for medical or professional use. It features: • Four exam rooms • Reception area • Private bathroom Located in a high-foot-traffic building, this property is easily accessible and ideal for a variety of businesses. The building offers two elevators for convenience and smooth operations. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a versatile office space in a bustling area.
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Sale Conditions | Build to Suit |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Build to Suit |
Description
Office for Sale – 128 Mott Street, Unit 301, New York, NY
Professional office space available for sale in the heart of Chinatown. Unit 301 features approximately 2,460 square feet and is currently configured as a medical doctor’s office. The layout includes multiple exam rooms, a reception area, and an existing private bathroom, making it ideal for medical or professional use.
The space is located in a well-maintained elevator building with strong foot traffic and convenient access to public transportation. Surrounded by restaurants, retail stores, and major business activity, this location offers excellent visibility and accessibility.
Perfect for medical practices, healthcare professionals, wellness clinics, or other professional office users, as well as investors seeking a centrally located commercial property in Manhattan.
Sale Notes
Property Type: Office / Medical Office
- Building Class: Professional Office
- Size: 2,460 SF
- Floor: 3rd Floor
- Restrooms: 1 private restroom
- Use: Medical / Professional Office
Location: Chinatown, Manhattan
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Sale Conditions | Distress Sale, Build to Suit |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Distress Sale, Build to Suit |
Description
Prime office space available in the heart of Chinatown! This 1,100-square-foot unit, previously utilized as a pediatric doctor’s office, is perfect for medical or professional use. It features:
- Four exam rooms
- Reception area
Private bathroom
Located in a high-foot-traffic building, this property is easily accessible and ideal for a variety of businesses. The building offers two elevators for convenience and smooth operations.
Don’t miss the opportunity to own a versatile office space in a bustling area.
Sale Notes
Prime investment opportunity. Good for new doctor want to open a practice.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 301 | 2,460 SF | Office | $2,607,712 CAD ($1,060.05 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 403 | 1,100 SF | Medical | $1,097,984 CAD ($998.17 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 301
| Unit Size |
| 2,460 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,607,712 CAD ($1,060.05 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 403
| Unit Size |
| 1,100 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Medical |
| Price |
| $1,097,984 CAD ($998.17 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 301
| Unit Size | 2,460 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,607,712 CAD ($1,060.05 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Build to Suit |
| Description | |
| Office for Sale – 128 Mott Street, Unit 301, New York, NY<br> <br> Professional office space available for sale in the heart of Chinatown. Unit 301 features approximately 2,460 square feet and is currently configured as a medical doctor’s office. The layout includes multiple exam rooms, a reception area, and an existing private bathroom, making it ideal for medical or professional use.<br> <br> The space is located in a well-maintained elevator building with strong foot traffic and convenient access to public transportation. Surrounded by restaurants, retail stores, and major business activity, this location offers excellent visibility and accessibility.<br> <br> Perfect for medical practices, healthcare professionals, wellness clinics, or other professional office users, as well as investors seeking a centrally located commercial property in Manhattan.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Property Type: Office / Medical Office<br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Building Class: Professional Office<br> </li><li> Size: 2,460 SF<br> </li><li> Floor: 3rd Floor<br> </li><li> Restrooms: 1 private restroom<br> </li><li> Use: Medical / Professional Office<br> Location: Chinatown, Manhattan</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 403
| Unit Size | 1,100 SF |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $1,097,984 CAD ($998.17 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Distress Sale, Build to Suit |
| Description | |
| Prime office space available in the heart of Chinatown! This 1,100-square-foot unit, previously utilized as a pediatric doctor’s office, is perfect for medical or professional use. It features:<br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Four exam rooms<br> </li><li> Reception area<br> Private bathroom<br> <br> Located in a high-foot-traffic building, this property is easily accessible and ideal for a variety of businesses. The building offers two elevators for convenience and smooth operations.<br> <br> Don’t miss the opportunity to own a versatile office space in a bustling area.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Prime investment opportunity. Good for new doctor want to open a practice.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
- Metro/Subway
- Storage Space
- Central Heating
- High Ceilings
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
1 of 49
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
128-138 Mott St - Metz Bldg
Already a member? Log In