Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Here's your chance to own a piece of History - the iconic Frosty Inn. Well established business since 1960. Generations of families have fond memories in this historic establishment. This business comes with land, buildings, equipment, established customer base, and a GREAT location seen by hundreds every day. Don't miss out on an opportunity to carry on a tradition!

Building Size
1,965 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Price
$953,874 CAD
Price Per SF
$485.43 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Zoning
00 Commercial
Parking
25 Spaces (12.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
224’ on Highway 43

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Air Conditioning
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Bank Independent
Curves
Foodland
Waffle House
CB&S Bank
  • Listing ID: 40362378

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12805 Highway 43, Russellville, AL 35653

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.