Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Spacious Industrial Condo located in Brewster Creek Industrial Park, Bartlett. Conveniently located at Sterns and Rte 59. Unit is located at the end of the building -- less traffic and more privacy. Owned by a car collector as his personal garage. Great opportunity for business owner or for car enthusiasts to make their dream car condo. Reception area plus private office, plus full bathroom. Drive in doors on each side of the building. Easy to pull your RV or Trailer straight through. Has a floor drain. See floor plan in photos for estimated square footage.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 01-04-309-013 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 01-04-309-013 |
Description
For sale $449,000 or rent 3,600/month - Spacious Industrial Condo located in Brewster Creek Industrial Park, Bartlett. Conveniently located at Sterns and Rte 59. Unit is located at the end of the building -- less traffic and more privacy. Owned by a car collector as his personal garage. Great opportunity for business owner or for car enthusiasts to make their dream car condo. Reception area plus private office, plus full bathroom. Drive in doors on each side of the building. Easy to pull your RV or Trailer straight through. Has a floor drain. See floor plan in photos for estimated square footage.
Sale Notes
Also for rent for $3600/month
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit M | 2,880 SF | Industrial | $616,244 CAD ($213.97 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit M
| Unit Size |
| 2,880 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $616,244 CAD ($213.97 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit M
| Unit Size | 2,880 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $616,244 CAD ($213.97 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 01-04-309-013 |
| Description | |
| For sale $449,000 or rent 3,600/month - Spacious Industrial Condo located in Brewster Creek Industrial Park, Bartlett. Conveniently located at Sterns and Rte 59. Unit is located at the end of the building -- less traffic and more privacy. Owned by a car collector as his personal garage. Great opportunity for business owner or for car enthusiasts to make their dream car condo. Reception area plus private office, plus full bathroom. Drive in doors on each side of the building. Easy to pull your RV or Trailer straight through. Has a floor drain. See floor plan in photos for estimated square footage.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Also for rent for $3600/month</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 2,880 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 2,880 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2003 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | I-1, Bartlett - I - Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 2,880 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,880 SF |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Zoning | I-1, Bartlett - I - Industrial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access