Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Yukon Terrace Apartments 1289 Yukon St 20 Unit Apartment Building $3,143,640 CAD ($157,182 CAD/Unit) 8% Cap Rate Lakewood, CO 80214

Investment Highlights
- 6.81% Current CAP Rate!
- Recent Improvements Including a New Roof
- Located on Large 0.61 Acre Lot with Ample Parking
- 500 Feet from Lakewood-Wadsworth Light Rail Station, Providing Direct Access to Downtown Denver and Golden
- Private Balconies for Every Unit
- 2 Miles from Belmar Shopping District, Offering Restaurants, Shops, Entertainment, and Grocery Options
Executive Summary
PRICE REDUCED! This 20-unit multifamily property in Lakewood is priced at $115,000/Unit, below recent comps in the area. The asset delivers an 8.0% Current CAP rate with upside potential. It sits 500 feet from a light rail station, which supports tenant demand and rental stability. Can be purchased individually or as a portfolio with 7515 W 8th Place, another 20-unit building nearby.
Data Room Click Here to Access
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$357,063
|
$30.44
|
| Other Income |
$41,004
|
$3.50
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$19,903
|
$1.70
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$378,163
|
$32.24
|
| Taxes |
$25,842
|
$2.20
|
| Operating Expenses |
$100,946
|
$8.61
|
| Total Expenses |
$126,788
|
$10.81
|
| Net Operating Income |
$251,375
|
$21.43
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $357,063 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.44 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $41,004 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.50 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $19,903 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.70 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $378,163 |
| Annual Per SF | $32.24 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $25,842 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.20 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $100,946 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.61 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $126,788 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.81 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $251,375 |
| Annual Per SF | $21.43 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,143,640 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $157,182 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Cap Rate | 8% | Building Size | 11,730 SF |
| No. Units | 20 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.05/1,000 SF |
| Price | $3,143,640 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $157,182 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 8% |
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Building Size | 11,730 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.05/1,000 SF |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 20 | $1,503 CAD | 470 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-022-14-008 | Total Assessment | $278,742 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $45,255 CAD | Annual Taxes | $25,842 CAD ($2.20 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $233,488 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-022-14-008
Land Assessment
$45,255 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$233,488 CAD
Total Assessment
$278,742 CAD
Annual Taxes
$25,842 CAD ($2.20 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Yukon Terrace Apartments | 1289 Yukon St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.