Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
129 Highway O 31,460 SF Specialty Building Offered at $3,432,951 CAD in Gravois Mills, MO 65037
Executive Summary
Exceptional opportunity to own a fully operational, 136 unit turnkey storage facility w/on-site owner's quarters & strong income. Thoughtfully engineered, this property features a specialized drainage & site grading system designed for long-term durability & efficient water management. The facility offers steel-frame construction with concrete foundations, approximately 2,300 linear feet of 8-foot chain link fencing topped w/barbed wire, gated keypad entry, and 187 feet of Hwy O frontage for excellent visibility & accessibility. The impressive 30x40 office building includes comfortable full living quarters, creating the ideal setup for on-site management. Updated in 2019 with newer roof and siding carrying a 35-year limited warranty. Security has been significantly upgraded with a recently installed $20,000 LPR camera system featuring mobile monitoring capabilities, along with Ring alarm system for the office. This stabilized asset operates with near-full occupancy, dump station for recreational vehicles and expansion potential still available on-site. A rare investment opportunity combining infrastructure, security, location, and operational efficiency in one complete package.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,432,951 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Price Per SF | $109.12 CAD | Lot Size | 4.16 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 31,460 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | Year Built/Renovated | 2006/2019 |
| Price | $3,432,951 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $109.12 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 4.16 AC |
| Building Size | 31,460 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 2006/2019 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 209029000000012000 | Improvements Assessment | $171,878 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $17,628 CAD | Total Assessment | $189,506 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
209029000000012000
Land Assessment
$17,628 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$171,878 CAD
Total Assessment
$189,506 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Mary Albers-Albers Real Estate Advisors
129 Highway O
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.