Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- High-visibility corner lot at East Admiral Place and South 129th East Avenue.
- Utilities are available to the site, supporting immediate development potential.
- Located near I-44 and within a short drive to Tulsa International Airport.
- Zoned CS (Commercial Shopping), allowing for a range of retail and service uses.
- Excellent access with a signalized intersection and strong traffic counts nearby.
- Surrounded by established businesses, including national brands and service providers.
Executive Summary
The property benefits from full utility availability and excellent ingress and egress at a signalized intersection, enhancing accessibility for future customers and deliveries. Surrounding businesses include national and regional operators, creating a strong commercial environment. The site’s proximity to major transportation corridors and Tulsa International Airport further supports long-term growth potential for retail, quick-service restaurants, or other commercial uses.
This offering presents an opportunity to secure a well-located parcel in a growing corridor with strong traffic patterns and established infrastructure.
Property Facts
| Price | $472,560 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CS - Commercial Shopping Center | ||
| Price | $472,560 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Zoning | CS - Commercial Shopping Center |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $472,560 CAD | Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Price Per AC | $716,000.46 CAD |
| Price | $472,560 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $716,000.46 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
This 0.66± acre commercial lot is zoned CS (Commercial Shopping) and offers excellent development potential. Utilities are available, and the site provides strong visibility and frontage along E Admiral Place. Located at E Admiral Place and S 129th E
Description
This 0.66± acre commercial lot is zoned CS (Commercial Shopping) and offers excellent development potential. Utilities are available, and the site provides strong visibility and frontage along E Admiral Place. Located at E Admiral Place and S 129th East Avenue in East Tulsa, the property benefits from exposure to high daily traffic counts and convenient access to major arterial roadways.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03000-94-04-00010 | Improvements Assessment | $467 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $13,018 CAD | Total Assessment | $13,485 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
12904 E Admiral Pl
Thanks! Your message was sent.