Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Zone X flood status make planning and construction more straightforward.
  • The location ensures strong traffic counts (10,000+ daily), visibility, and easy access to nearby schools, making it ideal for retail, office spaces.
  • Zoning complete for C-3 Commercial. Some Engineering has been performed on the Land.
  • Strategically located near Canadian Valley Integris Hospital, numerous medical facilities, I-40, and thriving shopping centers.
  • Priced competitively below neighboring commercial properties, this lot not only offers value but also allows flexibility to reinvest in development.

Executive Summary

Seize the chance to own a premier corner lot at SW 15th St and Cemetery Rd (Garth Brooks Blvd)—the only corner in the area zoned C-3 Commercial and partially engineered with a conceptual plan, saving you significant time and money on rezoning. The property's flat terrain and low-risk Zone X flood status makes planning and construction more straightforward. This corner has high traffic counts from both SW 15th and Cemetery Road. Schools, Medical and Commercial have been built to the North, East and South of this property. Currently this property is not served by Oklahoma City Sewer lines. Any immediate development would need private septic systems. The closest Sewer that would serve this property is 2,560 ft north of the lot. The land caddy-corner to this property is owned by a developer with plans to eventually develop the property.

Property Facts

Price $1,099,968 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 5.00 AC
Zoning C-3 - This land is approved for Commercial Development.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,099,968 CAD
Price Per AC $219,993.59 CAD
Lot Size 5.00 AC

5 Acre Commercial Lot Strategically located south of Canadian Valley Integris Hospital, & I-40 at the corner of SW 15th & Cemetery Road. Lots of Highway Frontage (1,119 lineal feet) without a lot of depth.10" oil easement on East Boundary.

Description

Seize the chance to own a premier corner lot at SW 15th St and Cemetery Rd (Garth Brooks Blvd)—the only corner in the area zoned C-3 Commercial, saving you significant time and money on rezoning. This high-visibility property boasts 882 feet of frontage on Cemetery Rd and 237 feet on SW 15th St, offering exceptional potential for development. Strategically located south of Canadian Valley Integris Hospital, numerous medical facilities, I-40, and thriving shopping centers. This site is perfect for businesses seeking proximity to established community hubs. with and infrastructure, driving more demand for businesses in the area. Take advantage of this prime location and secure your place in Yukon’s thriving market. Opportunities like this don’t last long. Make your move today to own this highly desirable commercial corner and bring your vision to life! Doug Arnett is the co-listing Realtor of this property. His contact information is dougarnett@hotmail.com or text to 405-202-2002.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
090080337
Land Assessment
$16,006 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,767 CAD
Total Assessment
$17,772 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40585343