Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Hess Express 1295 Hurffville Rd 1,628 SF Retail Building Woodbury, NJ 08096 $1,093,093 CAD ($671.43 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- 1,628 sf Freestanding Building on Approx. 0.59 Acres
- Nearby acceess to Route 42 & Route 55 with excellent Traffic Counts in Densely Populated trade area
- Ideal location for Gas/Convenience, Restaurant (QSR), Retail, Automotive Service, Motor Vehicle Rental
- Excellent visibility and access with 2 curb cuts
- Zoned BC4 • Previously used as a service station
- Buyer is responsible for verifying zoning of permitted uses.
Building Size
1,628 SF
Year Built
1980
Price
$1,093,093 CAD
Price Per SF
$671.43 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.59 AC
Zoning
BC4
Parking
6 Spaces (3.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
222’ on Hurffville Rd
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-00203-0000-00017 | Improvements Assessment | $354,341 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $487,132 CAD | Total Assessment | $841,473 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02-00203-0000-00017
Land Assessment
$487,132 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$354,341 CAD
Total Assessment
$841,473 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Hess Express | 1295 Hurffville Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.