Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1299 Heavenly Oak Ln 4 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $1,369,200 CAD at a 5% Cap Rate Redding, CA 96002

Investment Highlights
- Open Floor Plan
- Attached 2 Car Garages for each unit
Executive Summary
Each unit is features vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. A convenient half-bath is located on the main floor, and every unit includes a private two-car attached garage. Three of the units are approximately 1,083 square feet and feature two spacious bedrooms--each with its own private bathroom--along with large closets and ample storage. The end unit offers approximately 1,153 square feet, with three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. All units are fully occupied.
Do not disturb tenants call listing agent with any questions. Email offers to willramsdell2@gmail.com
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$104,312
|
$23.70
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$104,312
|
$23.70
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$13,129
|
$2.98
|
| Net Operating Income |
$91,183
|
$20.71
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $104,312 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.70 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $104,312 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.70 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $13,129 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.98 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $91,183 |
| Annual Per SF | $20.71 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,369,200 CAD | Building Size | 4,402 SF |
| Price Per Unit | $342,300 CAD | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Cap Rate | 5% | Year Built | 2007 |
| No. Units | 4 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price | $1,369,200 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $342,300 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 4,402 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 068-730-034-000 | Improvements Assessment | $630,363 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $67,772 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $698,135 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
068-730-034-000
Land Assessment
$67,772 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$630,363 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$698,135 CAD (2025)
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1299 Heavenly Oak Ln
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.