Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellente desserte transports
  • Aménagement actuel : 13 bureaux, 1 salle de réunion et 1 cuisine
  • Possibilité de cloisonner jusqu'à 19 bureaux ou de créer 6 espaces ouverts et 5 bureaux
  • Immeuble haussmannien de standing
  • Aménagement après travaux rénovation : 5 espaces ouverts et 7 bureaux

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,706 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $142.15 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $11.85 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $953,215 CAD/YR HT-HC $79,435 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ce plateau d'environ 630 m² d'un seul tenant est lumineux et offre de très belles prestations : très belle hauteur sous plafond, parquet, moulures.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.54 CAD/SF/YR $0.21 CAD/SF/MO $17,058 CAD/YR $1,422 CAD/MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.24 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $35,118 CAD/YR $2,927 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.74 CAD/SF/YR $0.31 CAD/SF/MO $25,085 CAD/YR $2,090 CAD/MO
  • Luminaires LED
  • Deux accès au plateau et deux issues de secours
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 6,706 SF 3/6/9 $142.15 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $11.85 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $953,215 CAD/YR HT-HC $79,435 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,706 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$142.15 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $11.85 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $953,215 CAD/YR HT-HC $79,435 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 6,706 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $142.15 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Plateau rénové et climatisé
  • Deux accès au plateau et deux issues de secours
  • Local informatique

Property Overview

Ideally located on Avenue de l'Opéra, we are offering a renovated and air-conditioned office space for rent in a stunning Haussmann-style building of excellent standing. This single-floor space of approximately 6,780 sq. ft. is bright and features high-end finishes, including impressive ceiling height, hardwood floors, and decorative moldings. The building is easily accessible thanks to its proximity to public transportation: Pyramides metro stations (lines 7 and 14), Palais Royal-Musée du Louvre (lines 1 and 7), and the Opéra HUB. The immediate surroundings are vibrant, offering numerous shops, services, and restaurants. The nearby Palais Garnier, Louvre Museum, and Tuileries Garden provide a highly pleasant and prestigious environment.

Year Built
1877
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
8 Stories