Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13 Brislington Hl - Gilton House 839 - 1,730 SF Retail Condo Units Offered at $73,873 CAD Per Unit in Bristol BS4 5BE

Investment Highlights
- Roller shutters
- Great footfall area
- Retail Unit and Upper Parts
Executive Summary
The property occupies a prominent position and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.
5 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Goa Classic on a 20 year lease expiring 19.12.2030 and paying £8,500 per annum.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Staystrong Gym on a 5 year lease which expires 15.12.2030 and paying £14,400 per annum, subject to a rent review on 16.12.2026 and a tenant break option at 16.12.2027.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 146 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Kaycie Kylie Beauty Limited on a 15 year lease expiring 15/04/2029 and paying £7,500 per annum.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 147 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to DC Ocean Foods Limited t/a Convenience Store on a recently signed five year lease expiring 08.05.2030 and paying £8,400 per annum.
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Sale Notes
Lot 148 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026
Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Papa John's (GB) Limited t/a Papa John's on a 15 Year Lease expiring 26/11/2034 and paying £7,500 per annum.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 13 | 891 SF | Retail | $73,873 CAD ($82.91 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 15-17 | 1,730 SF | Retail | $73,873 CAD ($42.70 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 19 | 909 SF | Retail | $73,873 CAD ($81.27 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 21 | 1,168 SF | Retail | $73,873 CAD ($63.25 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 23 | 839 SF | Retail | $73,873 CAD ($88.05 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 13
| Unit Size |
| 891 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $73,873 CAD ($82.91 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 15-17
| Unit Size |
| 1,730 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $73,873 CAD ($42.70 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 19
| Unit Size |
| 909 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $73,873 CAD ($81.27 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 21
| Unit Size |
| 1,168 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $73,873 CAD ($63.25 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 23
| Unit Size |
| 839 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $73,873 CAD ($88.05 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 13
| Unit Size | 891 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $73,873 CAD ($82.91 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| The property occupies a prominent position and forms part of a popular local parade. The parade enjoys low levels of vacancy and high levels of footfall due to a number of large residential blocks in the area. The property also benefits from a prominent frontage to the busy Bath Road, and benefits from a nearby pedestrian overpass, further adding to footfall.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Goa Classic on a 20 year lease expiring 19.12.2030 and paying £8,500 per annum.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 15-17
| Unit Size | 1,730 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $73,873 CAD ($42.70 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 144 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to an individual t/a Staystrong Gym on a 5 year lease which expires 15.12.2030 and paying £14,400 per annum, subject to a rent review on 16.12.2026 and a tenant break option at 16.12.2027.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 19
| Unit Size | 909 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $73,873 CAD ($81.27 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 146 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Kaycie Kylie Beauty Limited on a 15 year lease expiring 15/04/2029 and paying £7,500 per annum.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 21
| Unit Size | 1,168 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $73,873 CAD ($63.25 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 147 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to DC Ocean Foods Limited t/a Convenience Store on a recently signed five year lease expiring 08.05.2030 and paying £8,400 per annum.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 23
| Unit Size | 839 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $73,873 CAD ($88.05 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Lot 148 is available by way of Savills Online auction 20th May 2026<br> Arranged across ground and first floors, the property is fully let to Papa John's (GB) Limited t/a Papa John's on a 15 Year Lease expiring 26/11/2034 and paying £7,500 per annum.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 25,782 SF | Floors | 12 |
| Property Type | Retail | Typical Floor Size | 2,148 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Residential | Year Built | 1976 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 5.08 AC |
| Total Building Size | 25,782 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Residential |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 12 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,148 SF |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Lot Size | 5.08 AC |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour