Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • In a busy town centre location
  • Within the bustling resort of Ilfracombe
  • Suitable for a variety of trades, subject to any necessary planning consent
  • On North Devon’s majestic coastline
  • Ideal investor opportunity or owner/occupier
  • Previous letting levels indicate the potential for a return of almost 15%, with further details available to interested parties.

Executive Summary

This is a retail investment opportunity in a convenient central location, available for the guide price of £49,950.
Both Units are currently vacant, previous letting levels indicated the potential for a return of 15%.

Building Size
613 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1900
Price
$92,614 CAD
Price Per SF
$151.08 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories

Nearby Major Retailers

Co-op
Morrisons
Lidl
  • Listing ID: 40507046

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13 Northfield Rd, Ilfracombe EX34 8AL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.