Your email has been sent.
130 High St 5,551 SF of Retail Space Available in Cheltenham GL50 1DL

Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 5,551 SF | Negotiable | $83.50 CAD/SF/YR $6.96 CAD/SF/MO $463,533 CAD/YR $38,628 CAD/MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
Subject to vacant possession, the premises are available by way of a new effective FRI lease, subject to 5 yearly upwards only reviews from July 2026.
- The property is ideally suited to a F&B/leisure co
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 5,551 SF | Gross Leasable Area | 12,532 SF |
| Property Type | Retail | Year Built | 1905 |
| Property Subtype | Bank |
| Total Space Available | 5,551 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Bank |
| Gross Leasable Area | 12,532 SF |