Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • ±201,716 SF contiguous industrial space within a larger ±615,048 SF park
  • Rail-served facility with active spur into the building (Wisconsin & Southern Railroad)
  • 13 dock doors (majority equipped) plus drive-in capability for flexible loading
  • Strong infrastructure for manufacturing or distribution including heavy power (6 services, 3,000–4,000 amps each)
  • Efficient warehouse layout with 22’–28’ clear heights and 50’ x 50’ / 50’ x 60’ column spacing
  • Significant site scale (33+ acres across parcels) allowing for trailer parking or outside storage potential

Features

Clear Height
28’
Column Spacing
50’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
49
Standard Parking Spaces
320

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 201,716 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.60 CAD/SF/MO $1,455,957 CAD/YR $121,330 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• ±201,716 SF contiguous industrial space within a larger ±615,048 SF park • Strong infrastructure for manufacturing or distribution including heavy power (6 services, 3,000–4,000 amps each) • Rail-served facility with active spur into the building (Wisconsin & Southern Railroad) • Efficient warehouse layout with 22’–28’ clear heights and 50’ x 50’ / 50’ x 60’ column spacing • 13 dock doors (majority equipped) plus drive-in capability for flexible loading • Significant site scale (33+ acres across parcels) allowing for trailer parking or outside storage potential • Established industrial park setting with new ownership in 2024 and ongoing leasing activity

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 13 Loading Docks
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 201,716 SF Negotiable $7.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.60 CAD/SF/MO $1,455,957 CAD/YR $121,330 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
201,716 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.22 CAD/SF/YR $0.60 CAD/SF/MO $1,455,957 CAD/YR $121,330 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 201,716 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.22 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
  • 13 Loading Docks

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
615,048 SF
Lot Size
34.70 AC
Year Built
1988
Power Supply
Amps: 3,000-4,000 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3
Zoning
I-1 - Industrial District

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Verst Logistics
  • Transportation and Warehousing
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40586313

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1300 Sauk Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback