Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Building in very good move-in condition
  • Great Interstate 29 intersection with two hotels and three c-stores
  • Join McDonald’s, Trails End Truck and Auto Plaza, Subway, Super 8, Rock Port Inn, Liberty Firewirks, Shelton Fireworks, and more
  • Newer paved lot with approximately 80 spaces
  • Opportunity for repurposing to retail
  • Restaurant equipment, FF&E, and decor not included but available

Executive Summary

SALE PRICE: $2,495,000 | 8,000 SF ON 1.72 ACRES

Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2007
Price
$3,417,501 CAD
Price Per SF
$427.19 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
1.70 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Frontage
50’ on US Highway 136 W
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5100-16-000313
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,077,027 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40499226

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1300 US Highway 136 W, Rock Port, MO 64482

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.