Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Units range from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Spacious interiors, mezzanine flexibility, customization options
  • Situated in Discovery Business Park
  • Ideal for car enthusiasts, RVs and boats
  • 24/7 monitoring, personalized fob access with fully enclosed main door entry
  • Quick access to QE II, Highway 19, and Edmonton International Airport

Executive Summary

More than storage, The VAULTS is a one-ofa- kind ownership opportunity designed for those who demand security, privacy, and distinction. Each unit is a titled condominium, offering long-term value and the freedom to create a space that’s truly your own. Owners are able to transform their unit into a personalized showcase, whether for luxury vehicles, recreational toys, private office or lounge space, or unique lifestyle uses. Beyond convenience, The VAULTS offers a community of like-minded individuals who share a passion for quality, investment, and elevated living.

7 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 3,710 SF
  • Flex
  • $869,900 CAD ($234.47 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
LEGAL DESCRIPTION Condo Plan: 2520396; Units: 1, 2, 5, 6, 9, 13 & 20
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Unit 2
  • 1,680 SF
  • Flex
  • $449,900 CAD ($267.80 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Unit 5
  • 1,708 SF
  • Flex
  • $457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Unit 6
  • 1,708 SF
  • Flex
  • $457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Unit 9
  • 2,618 SF
  • Flex
  • $699,900 CAD ($267.34 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Unit 13
  • 3,158 SF
  • Flex
  • $839,900 CAD ($265.96 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
  • Unit 20
  • 3,289 SF
  • Flex
  • $889,900 CAD ($270.57 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:
  • 27' ceilings
  • Mezzanine with 13.5' clearance
  • 16' w x 14' h powered overhead door
  • Polished concrete floor
  • Unit heater
  • 3-piece bathroom
  • Sprinkler fire suppression
  • Individually metered (electricity & gas)
  • In-unit hose bib
    Air detection system
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB
ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)
UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft ±
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 3,710 SF Flex $869,900 CAD ($234.47 CAD/SF) -
Unit 2 1,680 SF Flex $449,900 CAD ($267.80 CAD/SF) -
Unit 5 1,708 SF Flex $457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF) -
Unit 6 1,708 SF Flex $457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF) -
Unit 9 2,618 SF Flex $699,900 CAD ($267.34 CAD/SF) -
Unit 13 3,158 SF Flex $839,900 CAD ($265.96 CAD/SF) -
Unit 20 3,289 SF Flex $889,900 CAD ($270.57 CAD/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
3,710 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$869,900 CAD ($234.47 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size
1,680 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$449,900 CAD ($267.80 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 5

Unit Size
1,708 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 6

Unit Size
1,708 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 9

Unit Size
2,618 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$699,900 CAD ($267.34 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 13

Unit Size
3,158 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$839,900 CAD ($265.96 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 20

Unit Size
3,289 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$889,900 CAD ($270.57 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 3,710 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $869,900 CAD ($234.47 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Premium Features in All Units:<br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> 27&#39; ceilings<br> </li><li> Mezzanine with 13.5&#39; clearance<br> </li><li> 16&#39; w x 14&#39; h powered overhead door<br> </li><li> Polished concrete floor<br> </li><li> Unit heater<br> </li><li> 3-piece bathroom<br> </li><li> Sprinkler fire suppression<br> </li><li> Individually metered (electricity &amp; gas)<br> </li><li> In-unit hose bib<br> Air detection system</li></ul>
Sale Notes
MUNICIPAL ADDRESS 13005-93 Ave SW, Edmonton, AB<br> LEGAL DESCRIPTION Condo Plan: 2520396; Units: 1, 2, 5, 6, 9, 13 &amp; 20<br> ZONING ILES (Light Industrial Edmonton South)<br> UNITS AVAILABLE Ranging from 1,680 to 3,710 sq ft &#177;</li></ul>

Unit 2

Unit Size 1,680 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $449,900 CAD ($267.80 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 5

Unit Size 1,708 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 6

Unit Size 1,708 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $457,900 CAD ($268.09 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 9

Unit Size 2,618 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $699,900 CAD ($267.34 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 13

Unit Size 3,158 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $839,900 CAD ($265.96 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 20

Unit Size 3,289 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $889,900 CAD ($270.57 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 35,626 SF
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 35,626 SF
Year Built 2024
Lot Size 1.90 AC
Zoning ILES - (Light Industrial Edmonton South)

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 37592378

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13005 93 Av SW, Edmonton, AB T6Y 0N3

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback