Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±400,000 SF Class A distribution facility with 36-foot clear height.
- 130'–240' secured truck court with 10 trailer stalls supporting heavy logistics flow.
- Designed with 2.5% skylights and an 88kW solar array for sustainability.
- 88 dock-high doors and 4 oversized ground-level doors for optimized loading.
- 4,000-amp power service with 277/480 volts and full UGPS capability.
- Immediate access to Interstate 215 and State Route 60 for regional distribution.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 2025 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Parking Ratio | 0.97/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | A | Clear Ceiling Height | 36’ |
| Lot Size | 24.31 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 88 |
| Rentable Building Area | 400,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | CR - Commercial Residential | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 24.31 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 400,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2025 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.97/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 36’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 88 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | CR - Commercial Residential |
- Available
À vendre ou à louer. Le Sycamore Hills Distribution Center comprend deux bâtiments : 1304 East Alessandro d'une superficie de 400 000 pieds carrés et 7267 Barton Street d'une superficie de 203 100 pieds carrés. Consultez la brochure jointe pour les spécifications des bâtiments, qui incluent des gicleurs ESFR (têtes K-25), une section de compteur de 2 000 ampères, 277/480 volts (4 000 AMP UGPS). Il s'agit d'un développement du Rockefeller Group. Les voisins corporatifs incluent PEPSI, Smart & Final, Instant Foods, Ralphs et bien d'autres.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 400,000 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 400,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 400,000 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 263-060-046 | Improvements Assessment | $38,514,902 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $61,766,552 CAD | Total Assessment | $100,281,454 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Bldg A | 1304 E Alessandro Blvd
Thanks! Your message was sent.