Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13049 State Highway 31 W 42,500 SF Vacant Industrial Building Tyler, TX 75709 $5,156,100 CAD ($121.32 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Built in 2022 with excellent overall condition.
- 6" concrete slab in warehouse with 16' sidewalls/clear height.
- Ample parking spaces for employees and visitors.
- Large concrete drive and yard area with ample truck/trailer parking.
- Excellent visibility and access to Hwy 31 & Loop 49.
Executive Summary
This exceptional ±41,300 SF warehouse and 1,200 SF Freestanding Office sits on 26.037 acres along Hwy 31 West, offering excellent visibility and direct access to both Hwy 31 and Loop 49. Built in 2022, the property features a large concrete drive and yard area, ample truck/trailer maneuverability, and a durable 6" concrete slab throughout the warehouse. The building is equipped with 3-phase power, heavy electrical capacity, and functional loading with four grade-level doors and a 16' clear height. With good interior and exterior condition, dedicated parking, and abundant yard space, this site is ideal for manufacturing, distribution, or service operations needing space, strength, and accessibility.
Property Facts
| Price | $5,156,100 CAD | Lot Size | 26.04 AC |
| Price Per SF | $121.32 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 42,500 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2022 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | LI - Light Industrial | ||
| Price | $5,156,100 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $121.32 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 26.04 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 42,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2022 |
| Zoning | LI - Light Industrial |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-00000-0043-00-029000 | Improvements Assessment | $2,037,435 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $283,518 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,320,953 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-00000-0043-00-029000
Land Assessment
$283,518 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,037,435 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,320,953 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
13049 State Highway 31 W
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.