Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
131-133 Charter Pl 20,400 SF 2% Leased Industrial Building La Vergne, TN 37086 $6,607,414 CAD ($323.89 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Tenant in 10,371 SF through 11/30/2028
±10,029 SF Available to Occupy/Lease
±20,400 SF Building
Zoned C-2
Built in 2010
±1.49 Acres
Provides interstate visibility
Excellent access to I-24, Exit 64 via Waldron Rd
±10,029 SF Available to Occupy/Lease
±20,400 SF Building
Zoned C-2
Built in 2010
±1.49 Acres
Provides interstate visibility
Excellent access to I-24, Exit 64 via Waldron Rd
Property Facts
| Price | $6,607,414 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 20,400 SF |
| Price Per SF | $323.89 CAD | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 2010 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 28’ |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 1.49 AC | ||
| Zoning | C2 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $6,607,414 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $323.89 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2010 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 28’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | C2 - Commercial |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 3,918 SF
- Industrial
- -
- Jun 2026
- 1st Floor
- 6,111 SF
- Industrial
- -
- Jun 2026
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 3,918 SF | Industrial | - | Jun 2026 |
| 1st Floor | 6,111 SF | Industrial | - | Jun 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,918 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Jun 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,111 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Jun 2026 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 029-002.10-000 | Improvements Assessment | $855,505 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $286,179 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,141,684 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
029-002.10-000
Land Assessment
$286,179 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$855,505 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,141,684 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
131-133 Charter Pl
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.