Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Mattress Firm SuperCenter 13103 San Pedro Ave 14,565 SF Retail Building San Antonio, TX 78216 $4,783,486 CAD ($328.42 CAD/SF) 7.15% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Recent Lease Extension | Corporate-Guaranteed Lease With 6.9 Years Remaining
- Dense and Affluent North San Antonio Trade Area With 245,212 Residents and $106,317 Average Household Income
- 14,565-SF Mattress Firm SuperCenter Format on 1.23 Acres
- Exceptional Visibility Along US 281 (164,915 VPD) With Direct San Pedro Avenue Access
- Approximately Five Miles to San Antonio International Airport (10M+ Annual Passengers)
- Outparcel to Multi-Tenant Power Center Anchored by Burlington
Executive Summary
Offered for sale is a double-net leased Mattress Firm SuperCenter located in San Antonio, Texas. Mattress Firm recently extended its lease through April 2033, where it has operated for more than 20 years. Positioned along San Pedro Avenue with direct access to US 281 (164,915 VPD), the property benefits from visibility along one of North San Antonio’s primary commuter corridors. The 14,565-square-foot SuperCenter format property is situated on 1.23 acres as an outparcel to a Burlington-anchored power center.
Building Size
14,565 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$4,783,486 CAD
Price Per SF
$328.42 CAD
Cap Rate
7.15%
NOI
$342,239 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
1.23 AC
Parking
78 Spaces (5.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
141’ on Us-281 Fwy
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17262-001-0080 | Improvements Assessment | $2,001,538 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,982,279 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,983,817 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17262-001-0080
Land Assessment
$1,982,279 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,001,538 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,983,817 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Mattress Firm SuperCenter | 13103 San Pedro Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.