Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Renovated - many units since 2025 as well as exterior of buildings
  • Rural yet 15 minutes to Capital District
  • 1 acre lot with lots of parking and greenspace

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $210,831 $70.09
Other Income $3,307 $1.10
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $214,138 $71.19
Taxes $17,950 $5.97
Operating Expenses $26,931 $8.95
Total Expenses $44,881 $14.92
Net Operating Income $169,257 $56.27

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $210,831
Annual Per SF $70.09
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $3,307
Annual Per SF $1.10
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $214,138
Annual Per SF $71.19
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $17,950
Annual Per SF $5.97
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $26,931
Annual Per SF $8.95
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $44,881
Annual Per SF $14.92
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $169,257
Annual Per SF $56.27

Property Facts

Price $1,789,996 CAD
Price Per Unit $179,000 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 8.68%
No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.13 AC
Building Size 3,008 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1840/2025
Parking Ratio 6.65/1,000 SF
Zoning R-40 - Agricultural and Residential

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 10 $1,757 CAD 600 - 800
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4489-209-10-6.2
Land Assessment
$55,395 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$414,772 CAD
Total Assessment
$470,167 CAD
Annual Taxes
$17,950 CAD ($5.97 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40622610

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1318 & 1320 VanHoesen Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.