Your email has been sent.
Fircrest Professional Bldg 1320 Alameda Ave 98 - 308 SF of Office Space Available in Fircrest, WA 98466

Highlights
- Located in Fircrest within the Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue metropolitan area.
- Convenient access to Tacoma Dome Station and regional transit options.
- Surrounded by established residential neighborhoods and retail amenities.
- Zoned for medical use on a 0.24-acre parcel.
- Approximately 26 miles from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport and 7.7 miles from the Port of Tacoma.
- Positioned in a growing submarket with projected population and household income increases.
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
common area maintenance fee included in monthly rent
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 1 Person
- Plug & Play
- Reception Area
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Natural Light
- Atrium
- Hardwood Floors
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Private Office
- Plug & Play
- Reception Area
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Accent Lighting
- Private Restrooms
- Smoke Detector
- Fits 1 - 2 People
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Central Air and Heating
- Security System
- After Hours HVAC Available
- Atrium
- Hardwood Floors
common area maintenance fee included in monthly rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 1 Person
- Plug & Play
- Reception Area
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Natural Light
- Atrium
- Hardwood Floors
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste D | 110 SF | 1-5 Years | $90.19 CAD/SF/YR $7.52 CAD/SF/MO $9,921 CAD/YR $826.73 CAD/MO | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste F | 100 SF | 1-5 Years | $89.57 CAD/SF/YR $7.46 CAD/SF/MO $8,957 CAD/YR $746.41 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste G | 98 SF | 1-5 Years | $101.24 CAD/SF/YR $8.44 CAD/SF/MO $9,922 CAD/YR $826.79 CAD/MO | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste D
| Size |
| 110 SF |
| Term |
| 1-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $90.19 CAD/SF/YR $7.52 CAD/SF/MO $9,921 CAD/YR $826.73 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste F
| Size |
| 100 SF |
| Term |
| 1-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $89.57 CAD/SF/YR $7.46 CAD/SF/MO $8,957 CAD/YR $746.41 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste G
| Size |
| 98 SF |
| Term |
| 1-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $101.24 CAD/SF/YR $8.44 CAD/SF/MO $9,922 CAD/YR $826.79 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste D
| Size | 110 SF |
| Term | 1-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $90.19 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
common area maintenance fee included in monthly rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 1 Person
- Conference Rooms
- Plug & Play
- Central Air and Heating
- Reception Area
- Security System
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- Corner Space
- Natural Light
- After Hours HVAC Available
- Atrium
- Common Parts WC Facilities
- Hardwood Floors
- Smoke Detector
1st Floor, Ste F
| Size | 100 SF |
| Term | 1-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $89.57 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Fits 1 - 2 People
- 1 Private Office
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Plug & Play
- Central Air and Heating
- Reception Area
- Security System
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
- After Hours HVAC Available
- Accent Lighting
- Atrium
- Private Restrooms
- Hardwood Floors
- Smoke Detector
1st Floor, Ste G
| Size | 98 SF |
| Term | 1-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $101.24 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
common area maintenance fee included in monthly rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 1 Person
- Conference Rooms
- Plug & Play
- Central Air and Heating
- Reception Area
- Security System
- Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
Property Overview
Property is corner located at Alameda Avenue and Fircrest Drive. Located in a quiet neighborhood setting, this office is perfect for an established professional business. Clients will enjoy the Japanese Inspired landscaping and building design. There is a calm, quiet feeling that is soothing. Off Street Parking, Garden Views, Central HVAC (Gas), Electrical, Mail Box Kiosk, Common Reception, Bathroom and Kitchenette included in rent. The spaces are $600.00 per month each. Wifi and Telephone are not included.
- Signage
Property Facts
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Nature By Design
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Presented by
Fircrest Professional Building LLC
Fircrest Professional Bldg | 1320 Alameda Ave
Thanks! Your message was sent.